graduates.jpg

 


 

 

YEAR

VALEDICTORIAN

SALUTATORIAN

 

YEAR

VALEDICTORIAN

SALUTATORIAN

1930

Rachel Hall

Fred Winger

 

1974

Karen Seitz

Susan McKenzie

1931

Leonard Gruber

Eloris Salisbury

 

1975

Guylyn Remmenga

Sharlette Schwenninger

1932

Virla Mae Withers

Verna Maude Bell

 

1976

Jeanne Remmenga

Pamela Seitz

1933

Dora Bassinger

Clara Rosfeld

 

1977

Deborah Moll

Donald Brainard

1934

Delmar Dannehl

Wilma Courkamp

 

1978

Stephanie Morgan

Jill Remmenga

1935

Geraldine Hollenback

Arnold Wolf

 

1979

Linda Oaklund

Amie Moores

1936

Ruth Shaughnessy

Kermit Dannehl

 

1980

Glen Miles

Barb Debban

1937

Janet Decker

Myrtle Carter

 

1981

Dwight Leggott

Kellie Withers

1938

John R. Seberg

Martha Ihfe

 

1982

Mary Umberger

Eden Whitten

1939

Alton Bean

Marcia Casbolt

 

1983

Steve Wade

Amy Bossung

1940

Maxine Smith

Norma Michel

 

1984

Jeff Wade

Jerrod Burke

1941

Ellen Dannehl

Maxine Maxon

 

1985

Mark Seitz

Mike Owens

1942

Eileen Mahar

Mercedes Bean

 

1986

Brent Schmeeckle

Mary Birt

1943

Esther Stoll

Eileen Maxon

 

1987

Brenda Corder

Angela Puls

1944

Donna Wenner

Pauline Withers

 

1988

Duane Wade

Chris Saisbury

1945

Clarice Debban, Janet Umberger

Lorraine Liermann

 

1989

Craig Niemeier

Jennifer Foss

1946

Phyllis Robb

Darlene Roepke

 

1990

Robb Owens

Sharon Burke

1947

Gail McKenzie

Elfrieda Nauman

 

1991

Jennifer Lerdall

Scott Franzen

1948

Dennis Mitchem

Ralph Hall

 

1992

Shari Knoerzer

Amy Hilton

1949

Bob Frogge

Joan Coder

 

1993

Dale Miller

Melissa Evans

1950

Darrell Puls

Vada Moncrief

 

1994

Kate Schroeder

Kate Hofman

1951

Mildred Houlden

Lois LeMasters

 

1995

Lisa Schutz

Betsy Hofman

1952

Janet wortman

Patricia Morgan

 

1996

Scott Miller

Mindi Remmenga

1953

Jean Fox

Donald Hansen

 

1997

Brad Bader

Brant Arends

1954

Merlyn Schutz

Gerald Debban

 

1998

Aimee' Scoville

Tiffany Schutz

1955

Teresa Mitchem

William Knoerzer

 

1999

Brenna Nelson

Johan Marquardt

1956

Mary Ellen Gruber

Gary Smith

 

2000

Crystal Aksamit

Nick Fox

1957

Margaret Schroeder

Patricia Moor

 

2001

Myndee Stoll

Rob Sjomeling

1958

Sharon Moncrief

Mary Ann McGraw

 

2002

Danielle Sjomeling

Matt Tilson

1959

Cloyd Clark

Carolyn Steinbrink

 

2003

Lauren Blessing

Lacie Fagot

1960

Lola Gruber

Karen Schroeder

 

2004

Dan Stoll

J.D. Leggott

1961

Donald Schroeder

Marla Carter

 

2005

Chelsey Bellamy

Maura Sjomeling

1962

Carolyn Schroeder

Clayton Hesser

 

2006

Logan Thompson

Allison Blessing

1963

Marlene Moncrief

Allen Schroeder

 

2007

Britney Zeller

Stephen Schutz

1964

Jacquelyn McKenzie

Jean Seberg

 

2008

Bryson Mahlberg

Cale Holscher

1965

David Schroeder

Carol Hawley

 

2009

Allison Einspahr

Cody Barnes

1966

Kerrilyn Corder

Geraldine Schwenninger

 

2010

Derek Zeller

Bailey Mahlberg

1967

Paula Christensen

Kathy Tilson

 

2011

Michele Haussler

Molly Weissert

1968

Jim Leggott

Ronald Schutz

 

2012

Carl Einspahr

Grant Rahjes

1969

Sherle Schwenninger

Tod Ringenberg

 

2013

Sheridan Banzhaf

Lexie Remmenga

1970

Charlene Oelkers

Kristy McKenzie

 

2014

Tandia Remmenga

Taylor Carlberg

1971

Nancy Oaklund

Paul Moorer

 

2015

Caleb Wilson

Billie Smith

1972

Lynn Moorer

Vicki VonLoh

 

2016

Amber Nelson, Tori Wilson

1973

Dick Slater

Diana Krumme

 

 


 

 

 

 

ELWOOD HOMEPAGE

SPORTS

EVENTS CALENDAR

LUNCH MENU

ALUMNI INFORMATION

STAFF

STUDENT MANUALS

ACADEMICS

SCHOOL INFO

POWERSCHOOL

VILLAGE INFO

FKC LINKS

FOR YOUR INFORMATION

AWARDS/HONORS

GUIDANCE/SCHOLARSHIPS

 

 

 

This page last updated on May 16, 2016