gt records.jpg

 


 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

1973

1974

 

STATE RUNNER-UP

 

1975

 

 

 

Karol McKenzie's 200 meter time is a state and state meet record

 

OUTDOOR RECORDS

EVENT

NAME

YEAR

PERFORMANCE

CLASS

50 YD DASH

Susan McKenzie

1974

6.1 Seconds

Senior

100 YD DASH

Susan McKenzie

1974

11.3 Seconds

Senior

100 M DASH

Taylor Carlberg

2014

12.7 Seconds

Senior

220 YD DASH

Karol McKenzie

1975

25.2 Seconds

Senior

440 YD DASH

Karol McKenzie

1973

57.7 Seconds

Sophomore

800 M RUN

Mary Jane Houlden

1986

2:22.5

Senior

1600 M RUN

Tiffany Dickau

2017

5:35.46

Junior

3200 M RUN

Tiffany Dickau

2017

11:58.78

Junior

100 M HIGH HURDLES

Megan Baldonado

2004

16.8 Seconds

Senior

300 M LOW HURDLES

Alyssa Bourbon

2015

48.3 Seconds

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

400 M RELAY

Carli Sjomeling

2008

52.375 Seconds

Senior

 

Kylea Foss

 

 

Senior

 

Bailey Mahlberg

 

 

Sophomore

 

Skyler Wigstone

 

 

Freshman

880 YD RELAY

Lisa Debban

1974

1:48.9

Freshman

 

Laura Umberger

 

 

Senior

 

Karol McKenzie

 

 

Junior

 

Susan McKenzie

 

 

Senior

1600 M RELAY

Kate Schmeeckle

1987

4:13.2

Junior

 

Jill Owens

 

 

Senior

 

Ginger Cassell

 

 

Sophomore

 

Cindy Salisbury

 

 

Freshman

3200 M RELAY

Ginger Cassell

1986

10:11.42

Freshman

 

Jill Owens

 

 

Junior

 

Brenda Corder

 

 

Junior

 

Mary Jane Houlden

 

 

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

SHOT PUT

Paulie Osterberg

1994

40' 11

Senior

DISCUS

Jill Schultheiss

1998

131' 5"

Senior

HIGH JUMP

Karol McKenzie

1974

5' 6"

Junior

LONG JUMP

Susan McKenzie

1974

16' 8"

Senior

TRIPLE JUMP

Anna Fagot

2002

33' 1

Freshman

POLE VAULT

Chelsey Bellamy

2005

10

Senior

 


 

ELWOOD

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

 

INDOOR RECORDS

 

EVENT

NAME

YEAR

PERFORMANCE

CLASS

55 M HIGH HURDLES

Candi Shimmin

1998

9.3 Seconds

Senior

55 M DASH

Lacie Fagot

2000

7.8 Seconds

Freshman

200 M DASH

Lacie Fagot

2000

29.3 Seconds

Freshman

400 M DASH

Kylea Foss

2006

65.97 Seconds

Sophomore

800 M RUN

Jessica Flint

2009

2.40.84

Senior

MILE RUN

Chelsey Bellamy

2004

6.32.31

Junior

1600 M RUN

Tiffany Dickau

2017

6.05.48

Junior

3000 M RUN

Brooke Bellamy

2001

12.32.0

Sophomore

3200 M RUN

Tiffany Dickau

2017

13.09.70

Junior

 

1600 M RELAY

Sydney Cooksley

2006

4.35.02

Senior

 

Kylea Foss

 

 

Sophomore

 

Jessica Flint

 

 

Freshman

 

Carli Sjomeling

 

 

Sophomore

3200 M RELAY

Tiffany Dickau

2016

11.15.56

Sophomore

 

Aspen Sitorius

 

 

Sophomore

 

Taylor Hickey

 

 

Freshman

 

Holly Lonowski

 

 

Junior

 

HIGH JUMP

Crystal Aksamit

2000

4' 10"

Senior

 

Sydney Cooksley

2005, 2006

4' 10"

Junior, Senior

LONG JUMP

Lexie Remmenga

2012

15' 2 1/2"

Junior

TRIPLE JUMP

Anna Fagot

2005

32' 4"

Senior

SHOT PUT

Paulie Osterberg

1994

39' 1"

Senior

POLE VAULT

Danielle Sjomeling

2001

8' 6"

Senior

 

Chelsey Bellamy

2005

8' 6"

Senior

 


 

 

 

 

ELWOOD HOMEPAGE

SPORTS

EVENTS CALENDAR

LUNCH MENU

ALUMNI INFORMATION

STAFF

STUDENT MANUALS

ACADEMICS

SCHOOL INFO

POWERSCHOOL

VILLAGE INFO

FKC LINKS

FOR YOUR INFORMATION

AWARDS/HONORS

GUIDANCE/SCHOLARSHIPS

 

 

 

This page last updated on April 22, 2017