EHI.jpg

 


 

Year

Football

Volleyball

Boys BB

Girls BB

Wrestling

Boys Track

Girls Track

Boys Golf

1978-79

Kern Gydesen

Anne Dreher

Keith Debban

Kris Schutz

Terry Berry

Kim Jorges

Jan Debban

 

1979-80

Troy Nielsen

Lori Stauffer

Del Kaps

 

Joe Martin

Eden Whitten

DeDe Lavalleur

1980-81

Kevin Houlden

Dixie Mak

Andy Huerta

Lori Monter

Greg Sentelle

Jerry Remmenga

Judy Misterik

1981-82

Kelly Evans

Sheri Seitz

Kelly Evans

Judy Misterek

Jeff Bogle

Eden Whitten

Amy Bossung

1982-83

Kip Withers

Vicki Sentelle

Roy Brush

Amy Bossung

Matt Boyle

Jeff Wade

*See below

1983-84

Dan Schutz

Vicki Sentelle

Mark Seitz

Mechele Walston

Troy Stauffer

Jonathan Lucas

Tammy Debban

1984-85

Mark Seitz

Traci Hutchinson

Mike Owens

Mary Houlden

Chris Salisburn

Donnie DeMoss

Gina Kiem

1985-86

Tony Koenig

Mary Jane Houlden

Marlo Kaps

Jill Owens

Richard Burrious

Cory Holl

Hope Schurman

1986-87

Cory Holl

Angela Puls

Marlo Kaps

Jill Owens

Duane Wade

Kenny McNulty

Kate Schmeeckle

1987-88

Billy Moore

Jennifer Foss

Todd Yeutter

Jeremy Hickenbottom

Hope Schurman

Bob Burrious

Don DeMoss

Cary Holl

Ginger Cassel

1988-89

Daren Hatch

Kelly Kenning

J.P. Roberts

Billie Jo Wear

Nick Lind

Daren Hatch

Cindy Salisbury

1989-90

1990 Senior

Sharon Burke

Shannon Poggendorf

Cindy Salisbury

Curtis Holtz

Brian Schmeeckle

Jill Brell

Michele Mues

1990-91

Greg Gehring

Jill Brell

Dan Stauffer

Amy Kenning

Tom Martin

Mike Koenig

Janelle Mues

1991-92

Brian Schmeeckle

Amy Hilton

Theresa Kenning

Mike Koenig

Jody Poggendorf

Kate Hofman

Chris McCurdy

David Essman

Michelle Mues

1992-93

Dager Hatch

Kate Hofman

Naeson Halker

Andy Weismann

Karen Snider

Alan Puls

Dan Lofquist

Paulie Osterberg

Bill Brell

1993-94

Andy Weismann

Shelly Hansen

Kate Hofman

Jason Fiene

Eric Hilton

Amy Kenning

Jason Goodijohn

Jason Fiene

Shelly Hansen

Paulie Osterberg

Jake Hofman

1994-95

*** See Below

Karen Snider

Travis Hughes

Cori Arends

Tim Franzen

Eric Hilton

Shelly Hansen

Karen Snider

Brant Arends

1995-96

Dan Lofquits

Sarah Langenberg

Ben Clouse

Sarah Langenberg

Matt McNulty

Dan Lofquist

Jean Aird

Brad Bader

1996-97

Brandon Shimmin

Clint Snyder

Robyn Bredenkamp

Tiffany Schutz

D.J. ODonnell

Tiffany Schutz

Cary Clark

Brandt Arends

Shawn Schutz

Robyn Bredenkamp

Brad Bader

1997-98

Andy Hughes

Tiffany Schutz

D.J. O'Donnell

Jennifer Remmenga

Josh Hagan

Jim Remmenga

Jill Schultheiss

Chad Meyer

1998-99

LeahAnn Andrews

Jennifer Remmenga

Andy Hughes

Crystal Aksamit

Josh Hagan

Jim Remmenga

Chad Clark

Cary Clark

Danielle Sjomeling

Chris Evans

Justin Meyer

1999-2000

David Bader

Crystal Aksamit

Danielle Sjomeling

Roby Sjomeling

Danielle Sjomeling

Chad Clark

Craig Hambidge

Matt Nielsen

Crystal Aksamit

Danielle Sjomeling

David Bader

2000-01

Matt Tilson

Danielle Sjomeling

Matt Tilson

Makahla Nielsen

Steven Brewer

Chad Clark

Martin Goodenberger

Leslie Gutschow

Brooke Bellamy

Danielle Sjomeling

Justin Meyer

2001-02

Tiffani Muir

 

 

 

 

 

 

2002-03

Brooke Bellamy

 

 

 

 

 

 

2003-04

Joe Pickinpaugh

Britney Zeller

Stephen Schutz

Lisa Wilson

B.J. Holscher

Stephen Schutz

Megan Baldonado

Isaac Naughtin

2004-05

Nastasia Freeman

 

 

 

 

Carli Sjomeling

 

2005-06

Kylea Foss

Ryan Nott

 

 

 

 

 

2006-07

Joni White

 

 

 

 

 

 

2007-08

Michele Haussler

 

 

 

 

 

 

2008-09

Cody Barnes

Taylor Summer

Brandt Banzhaf

Taylor Summer

Mason Araujo

Kyle Loebig

Michael Daake

Jessica Flint

2009-10

Brandt Banzhaf

Molly Weissert

Jonathan Weber

Molly Weissert

Dillon Tiede

Walter Flint

Jake Rogers

Cheyenne Beck

Bailey Mahlberg

Mitchell Kubert

2010-11

Walter Flint

Sami Ferguson

Jacob Schmeeckle

Sami Ferguson

Thad Reiman

Aaron Weismann

Brittany Fattig

Desirai Grassmeyer

Spencer Gydesen

2011-12

Jonathan Weber

Sheridan Banzhaf

Anna Eggers

Rachel Mahlberg

Zack Hackbart

Ryan Fiene

Brady Grafton

Branden Grafton

Blake Tiede

Anna Eggers

Jonathan Weber

2012-13

Billie Smith

Sheridan Bahzhaf

Desirai Grassmeyer

Spencer Gydesen

Billie Smith

Anna Eggers

Ray Ramirez

Adam Beam

Tobie Carlberg

2013-14

None awarded

Jordan Hagen

Zach Hackbart

None awarded

Cole Remmenga

Zach Hackbart

Billie Smith

Taylor Carlberg

2014-15

2014 Football Team *****

Manon Martin

None awarded

Amber Weber

Deone Wilson

Deone Wilson

Keith Murphy

Amber Weber

2015-16

No one eligible

Jordan Hagan

Cassie Jorges

Brett Ricciotti

Manon Martin

Raul Clouse

Jake Gydesen

Taylor Hickey

Holly Lonowski

 

*1983 Girls Track E-Hi winners: Mary Jane Houlden, Wendy Brell, Robin Cassel, Stacy West, Denise Elliott, Michelle Gehring

**1990 Football Seniors:

***1995 Football winners: Tim Franzen, Naeson Halker, Jake Hofman, Andy Weismann

**** 1997 Football winners:

***** 2014 Football Team - Adam Beam, Billie Smith, Blake Tiede, Cole Remmenga, Delton Ulmer, Sean Clouse, Skyler Werger, Zack Hackbart

 


 

 

 

ELWOOD HOMEPAGE

SPORTS

EVENTS CALENDAR

LUNCH MENU

ALUMNI INFORMATION

STAFF

STUDENT MANUALS

ACADEMICS

SCHOOL INFO

POWERSCHOOL

VILLAGE INFO

FKC LINKS

FOR YOUR INFORMATION

AWARDS/HONORS

GUIDANCE/SCHOLARSHIPS

 

 

 

This page last updated on August 16, 2016