bt records.jpg

 


 

STATE CHAMPIONS

 

1979

1981

1982

 

STATE RUNNER-UP

 

1969

1980

2007

 

 

Cory Holl

State Long Jump Champion

1986

1987

1988

 

OUTDOOR RECORDS

EVENT

NAME

YEAR

PERFORMANCE

CLASS

100 YD DASH

Kelly Whitman

1966

10.2 Seconds

Senior

100 M DASH

Scott Franzen

1991

11.0 Seconds

Senior

220 YD DASH

Kelly Whitman

1966

22.8 Seconds

Senior

200 M DASH

Shawn Schutz

1998

22.7 Seconds

Senior

440 YD DASH

Dave Debban

1970

50.2 Seconds

Junior

800 M RUN

Daren Hatch

1989

1:58.4

Senior

1600 M RUN

Kim Jorges

1980

4:29.3

Senior

3200 M RUN

Kim Jorges

1980

9:53.4

Senior

180 YD LOW HURDLE

Dan Hilton

1966

21.4 Seconds

Senior

110 M HIGH HURDLES

Bryson Mahlberg

2007

14.6 Seconds

Junior

300 M INT HURDLE

Bryson Mahlberg

2007

39.909 Seconds

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

400 M RELAY

Cory Holl

1988

44.1 Seconds

Senior

 

Harold Beam

 

 

Sophomore

 

Cary Holl

 

 

Senior

 

Don DeMoss

 

 

Senior

1600 M RELAY

B.J. Holscher

2006

3:27.8

Senior

 

Ryan Nott

 

 

Senior

 

Bryson Mahlberg

 

 

Sophomore

 

Joe Rhone

 

 

Senior

3200 M RELAY

Eden Whitten

1980

8:09.6

Sophomore

 

Kim Jorges

 

 

Senior

 

Jerry Remmenga

 

 

Sophomore

 

Kern Gydesen

 

 

Sophomore

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

Bryson Mahlberg

2008

6' 4 1/4"

Senior

LONG JUMP

Al Whisler

1973

22' 4 1/2"

Junior

TRIPLE JUMP

Al Whisler

1973

43' 8 1/4"

Junior

POLE VAULT

Stephen Schutz

2006

13' 2"

Junior

SHOT PUT

Dave Leggott

1979

53' 6"

Senior

DISCUS

David Essman

1992

160'

Senior

 


 

ELWOOD

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL

TRACK AND FIELD RECORDS

 

INDOOR RECORDS

 

EVENT

NAME

YEAR

PERFORMANCE

CLASS

55 M HIGH HURDLES

Bryson Mahlberg

2007

8.01 Seconds

Junior

55 M DASH

Brian Schmeeckle

1993

6.6 Seconds

Senior

200 M DASH

Kayle Barnes

2009

24.24 Seconds

Senior

400 M DASH

Joe Rhone

2006

54.19 Seconds

Senior

800 M RUN

Kayle Barnes

2008

2.12.51

Junior

MILE RUN

Bill Nott

1969

4.46.6

Senior

1600 M RUN

Devin Gall

2006

5.25.58

Junior

3000 M RUN

Eric Hilton

1995

10.22.7

Senior

3200 M RUN

Raleigh Nott

1970

9.54.7

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

1600 M RELAY

B.J. Holscher

2006

3.43.74

Senior

 

Bryson Mahlberg

 

 

Sophomore

 

Stephen Schutz

 

 

Junior

 

Joe Rhone

 

 

Senior

3200 M RELAY

Kayle Barnesr

2007

8:57.45

Sophomore

 

Cody Barnes

 

 

Sophomore

 

Braeden Banzhaf

 

 

Freshman

 

Devin Gall

 

 

Senior

 

 

 

 

 

HIGH JUMP

Bryson Mahlberg

2007, 08

6' 2"

Junior, Senior

LONG JUMP

Bryson Mahlberg

2008

21' 1 1/2"

Senior

TRIPLE JUMP

Bryson Mahlberg

2006

41' 6"

Sophomore

SHOT PUT

Dan Stoll

2004

49' 4"

Senior

POLE VAULT

Dager Hatch

1993

12' 6"

Senior

 

Stephen Schutz

2006

12' 6"

Junior

 


 

 

 

 

ELWOOD HOMEPAGE

SPORTS

EVENTS CALENDAR

LUNCH MENU

ALUMNI INFORMATION

STAFF

STUDENT MANUALS

ACADEMICS

SCHOOL INFO

POWERSCHOOL

VILLAGE INFO

FKC LINKS

FOR YOUR INFORMATION

AWARDS/HONORS

GUIDANCE/SCHOLARSHIPS

 

 

 

This page last updated on October 31, 2013