mvp.jpg

 


 

Year

Football

Volleyball

Boys CC

Girls CC

Boys BB

Girls BB

Wrestling

Boys Track

Girls Track

Boys Golf

1995-96

Brant Arends

Amber Evans

 

 

Eric Hilton

Travis Hughes

Codina Oaklund

Jill Schultheiss

Brant Arends

Eric Hilton

Jill Schultheiss

Brant Arends

1996-97

Brant Arends

Dustin Lofquist

Jill Schultheiss

 

 

Ben Clouse

Shawn Schutz

Jill Schultheiss

Brant Arends

Matt McNulty

Shawn Schutz

Jill Schultheiss

Brant Arends

1997-98

D.J. O'Donnell

Jill Schultheiss

Tiffany Schutz

 

 

Ben Clouse

Shawn Schutz

Jill Schultheiss

Nick Fox

Shawn Schutz

Trevor Scoville

Jill Schultheiss

Shane Tilson

1998-99

Andy Hughes

Codina Oaklund

 

 

Ben Clouse

Andy Hughes

Codina Oaklund

Cary Clark

Trevor Scoville

Danielle Sjomeling

Coby Boring

1999-2000

Andy Hughes

Codina Oaklund

 

 

Andy Hughes

Morgan Baldonado
Codina Oaklund

Nick Fox

Matt White

Trevor Scoville

Danielle Sjomeling

Justin Meyer

2000-01

Rob Sjomeling

Danielle Sjomeling

 

 

Craig Hambidge

Danielle Sjomeling

Matt White

Trevor Scoville

Tim Wilson

Brooke Bellamy

Danielle Sjomeling

Chris Evans

2001-02

Justin Cannady

Morgan Baldonado

 

 

Chris Evans

Craig Hambidge

Danielle Sjomeling

Justin Cannady

Justin Cannady

Matt Nielsen

Danielle Sjomeling

Justin Meyer

2002-03

Justin Bullis

Morgan Baldonado

 

 

Kelly Cooksley

Jesse Evans

Morgan Baldonado

Ryan Huber

Dan Stoll

Megan Baldonado

Chelsey Bellamy

No award given

2003-04

Brock Clouse

Morgan Baldonado

 

 

Brock Clouse

Morgan Baldonado

Nolan Freeman

Wayco Oaklund

Dan Stoll

Chelsey Bellamy

No award given

2004-05

Joe Pickinpaugh

Grant Schutz

Britney Zeller

 

 

Bryson Mahlberg

Stephen Schutz

Sydney Cooksley

B.J. Holscher

Grant Schutz

Bryson Mahlberg

Chelsey Bellamy

Richie Bennett

2005-06

B.J. Holscher

Stephen Schutz

Britney Zeller

 

 

Bryson Mahlberg

Stephen Schutz

Sydney Cooksley

Luke Spivey

Bryson Mahlberg

Britney Zeller

Richie Bennett

2006-07

Stephen Schutz

Britney Zeller

 

 

Bryson Mahlberg

Stephen Schutz

Bailey Mahlberg

Britney Zeller

Kyle Loebig

Bryson Mahlberg

Carli Sjomeling

Richie Bennett

Trenton Kotschwar

2007-08

Bryson Mahlberg

Bailey Mahlberg

 

 

Bryson Mahlberg

Bailey Mahlberg

Mason Araujo

Cody Barnes

Bryson Mahlberg

Kylea Foss

Richie Bennett

2008-09

Kayle Barnes

Bailey Mahlberg

 

 

Braeden Banzhaf

Bailey Mahlberg

Cody Barnes

Michael Daake

Kayle Barnes

Jessica Flint

No award given

2009-10

Braeden Banzhaf

Bailey Mahlberg

Molly Weissert

 

 

Brandt Banzhaf

Bailey Mahlberg

Michael Daake

Braeden Banzhaf

Lexie Remmenga

Jonathan Weber

2010-11

Spencer Gydesen

Molly Weissert

 

 

Jonathan Weber

Rachel Mahlberg

Kelley Clark

Walter Flint

Lexie Remmenga

Jonathan Weber

2011-12

Spencer Gydesen

Rachel Mahlberg

 

 

Travis Hodgson

Rachel Mahlberg

Walter Flint

Walter Flint

Desirai Grassmeyer

Shad Wellmann

2012-13

Spencer Gydesen

Rachel Mahlberg

 

 

Skyler Werger

Rachel Mahlberg

None awarded

Billie Smith

Desirai Grassmeyer

None awarded

2013-14

None awarded

Anna Eggers

Tiffany Finkral

 

 

Skyler Werger

Anna Eggers

Deone Wilson

Skyler Werger

Taylor Carlberg

None awarded

2014-15

2014 Football Team*

Anna Eggers

Felicia Knoerzer

 

 

Skyler Werger

Zack Hackbart

Anna Eggers

Cole Remmenga

Zack Hackbart

Alyssa Bourbon

Tiffany Dickau

Kallen Nickell

2015-16

No one eligible

Felicia Knoerzer

Manon Martin

 

 

Kallen Nickell

Tiffany Dickau

Ben Bogle

None awarded

Tiffany Dickau

None awarded

2016-17

Aaron Clouse

Felicia Knoerzer

Ben Bogle

Tiffany Dickau

Aaron Clouse

Kallen Nickell

Tiffany Dickau

Ben Bogle

Raul Clouse

None awarded

Tiffany Dickau

 

* 2014 Football Team - Adam Beam, Billie Smith, Blake Tiede, Cole Remmenga, Delton Ulmer, Sean Clouse, Skyler Werger, Zack Hackbart

 

 


 

 

 

ELWOOD HOMEPAGE

SPORTS

EVENTS CALENDAR

LUNCH MENU

ALUMNI INFORMATION

STAFF

STUDENT MANUALS

ACADEMICS

SCHOOL INFO

POWERSCHOOL

VILLAGE INFO

FKC LINKS

FOR YOUR INFORMATION

AWARDS/HONORS

GUIDANCE/SCHOLARSHIPS

 

 

 

This page last updated on May 11, 2017